Connexion

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New Jersey Devils201083310
2Coyotes201691810
3Colorado Avalanche20106359
4Montreal Canadiens20108749
5Nashville Predators20109869
6New Jersey Devils20124039
7Vancouver Canucks20145079
8Blackhawks20205199
9Islanders20205489
10Stars202011499
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils2010315
2Montreal Canadiens2010312
3Florida Panthers2010310
4Dallas Stars2010309
5Philadelphia Flyers2010305
6Dallas Stars2022245
7Detroit Red Wings2022236
8Jets2019232
9Senators2020232
10Bruins2020232
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres201217
2Boston Bruins201219
3Winnipeg Jets201219
4Anaheim Ducks201219
5Detroit Red Wings201221
6Vancouver Canucks201222
7Montreal Canadiens201223
8Nashville Predators201223
9New Jersey Devils201225
10New York Islanders201225
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Phoenix Coyotes2009335
2Phoenix Coyotes2010331
3Colorado Avalanche2010320
4Anaheim Ducks2010319
5Tampa Bay Lightning2010311
6Flames2020254
7Carolina Hurricanes2021249
8Pittsburgh Penguins2021243
9Golden Knights2020242
10Predators2019239
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles Kings201216
2Boston Bruins201218
3Florida Panthers201218
4Vancouver Canucks201219
5Philadelphia Flyers201221
6Nashville Predators201222
7Minnesota Wild201222
8New Jersey Devils201223
9Toronto Maple Leafs201224
10Ottawa Senators201225
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New Jersey Devils201083319
2Nashville Predators201098618
3Ottawa Senators202270017
4Ottawa Senators20092816
5Montreal Canadiens201087416
6Coyotes201691816
7Blackhawks202051916
8Stars2020114916
9Buffalo Sabres20236716Game Direct Link
10Washington Capitals202369416Game Direct Link
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils2010565
2Montreal Canadiens2010561
3Florida Panthers2010552
4Ottawa Senators2010547
5Dallas Stars2010547
6Dallas Stars2022399
7Maple Leafs2020392
8Detroit Red Wings2022391
9Senators2020385
10Los Angeles Kings2022382
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings201229
2Winnipeg Jets201230
3Buffalo Sabres201230
4Boston Bruins201231
5Anaheim Ducks201232
6Vancouver Canucks201233
7St-Louis Blues201234
8Montreal Canadiens201235
9Nashville Predators201239
10New York Islanders201240
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New Jersey Devils201083329
2Nashville Predators201098627
3Coyotes201691826
4Ottawa Senators202270026
5Montreal Canadiens201087425
6Blackhawks202051925
7Stars2020114925
8Washington Capitals202369425Game Direct Link
9Ottawa Senators20092824
10Vancouver Canucks201450724
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Dallas Stars2022644
7Detroit Red Wings2022627
8Maple Leafs2020622
9Senators2020617
10Edmonton Oilers2021607
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres201247
2Winnipeg Jets201249
3Boston Bruins201250
4Detroit Red Wings201250
5Anaheim Ducks201251
6Vancouver Canucks201255
7Montreal Canadiens201258
8St-Louis Blues201260
9Nashville Predators201262
10New York Islanders201265
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1San Jose Sharks201057168
2Florida Panthers201075566
3Montreal Canadiens2010113764
4Philadelphia Flyers200950363
5Colorado Avalanche201063563
6Boston Bruins202160456
7Stars201631154
8Carolina Hurricanes2021102154
9Buffalo Sabres202364354Game Direct Link
10Canadiens202086553
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20123037
2New Jersey Devils20103013
3Montreal Canadiens20103012
4Montreal Canadiens20122983
5Kings20202980
6New York Rangers20112965
7Detroit Red Wings20112953
8San Jose Sharks20212952
9Boston Bruins20112949
10Philadelphia Flyers20102932
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston Bruins2012255
2Calgary Flames2012272
3Chicago Blackhawks2012285
4Vancouver Canucks2012285
5Nashville Predators2012292
6Washington Capitals2012295
7Tampa Bay Lightning2012304
8Columbus Blue Jackets2012318
9Winnipeg Jets2012327
10Pittsburgh Penguins2012330
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames201932832
2Edmonton Oilers201189029
3Phoenix Coyotes201315029
4Detroit Red Wings201352129
5Wild201675629
6Tampa Bay Lightning20114228
7New York Islanders2011106028
8Washington Capitals202130028
9Detroit Red Wings202317928Game Direct Link
10Edmonton Oilers201330627
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Sabres20201007
7Canadiens2018989
8Lightning2020983
9Flyers2019975
10Detroit Red Wings2022973
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres201281
2Washington Capitals201286
3Montreal Canadiens201290
4Ottawa Senators201294
5Columbus Blue Jackets201295
6Nashville Predators201296
7Philadelphia Flyers2012100
8Florida Panthers2012102
9New Jersey Devils2012103
10Boston Bruins2012104
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Phoenix Coyotes20102962
2Blue Jackets20202927
3Pittsburgh Penguins20212906
4Boston Bruins20122901
5Winnipeg Jets20212898
6Flyers20202893
7Red Wings20202889
8Blues20202883
9Winnipeg Jets20222881
10Montreal Canadiens20222878
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota Wild2012298
2Dallas Stars2012300
3Calgary Flames2012306
4San Jose Sharks2012309
5Ottawa Senators2012310
6Florida Panthers2012310
7Vancouver Canucks2012310
8Columbus Blue Jackets2012311
9Colorado Avalanche2012311
10Winnipeg Jets2012313
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flyers2019972139
2Sharks2019601119
3Flyers201960195
4Carolina Hurricanes201134393
5Ducks201779188
6Anaheim Ducks201134387
7Ducks201699873
8Boston Bruins2011106970
9Blues2018103169
10San Jose Sharks201234368
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers20192180
2Anaheim Ducks20111777
3Blues20181764
4San Jose Sharks20111702
5Ducks20171609
6Edmonton Oilers20111549
7Winnipeg Jets20131380
8Buffalo Sabres20121366
9San Jose Sharks20121337
10New York Rangers20111282
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks201254
2Toronto Maple Leafs201270
3Minnesota Wild201272
4Carolina Hurricanes201283
5Pittsburgh Penguins201286
6Nashville Predators201290
7Detroit Red Wings201291
8Columbus Blue Jackets201293
9Ottawa Senators2012106
10New Jersey Devils2012113
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston Bruins200991642
2Ottawa Senators200956741
3Phoenix Coyotes2009104639
4Montreal Canadiens20085038
5Dallas Stars200820438
6St-Louis Blues201138438
7New York Islanders201117337
8Colorado Avalanche201190037
9Columbus Blue Jackets2011105537
10Florida Panthers201279737
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston Bruins20091985
2Ottawa Senators20091849
3Florida Panthers20091843
4Washington Capitals20091794
5Colorado Avalanche20101790
6Rangers20181599
7Blues20191555
8Sabres20191548
9Blue Jackets20181545
10Penguins20181541
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres2012140
2Washington Capitals2012167
3Boston Bruins2012169
4Vancouver Canucks2012172
5New Jersey Devils2012174
6Winnipeg Jets2012174
7Minnesota Wild2012180
8Ottawa Senators2012181
9Toronto Maple Leafs2012184
10Montreal Canadiens2012188
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche201511
2Toronto Maple Leafs201510
3Islanders201710
4Senators201710
5Wild201910
6Toronto Maple Leafs20119
7Los Angeles Kings20119
8Phoenix Coyotes20119
9San Jose Sharks20129
10Boston Bruins20139
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning201234,20%
2Washington Capitals201233,30%
3Chicago Blackhawks201233,30%
4Calgary Flames201330,90%
5Nashville Predators201230,40%
6New York Islanders201230,30%
7Columbus Blue Jackets201229,40%
8Toronto Maple Leafs201229,00%
9Devils202026,40%
10Florida Panthers201126,20%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Maple Leafs201295,00%
2Florida Panthers201292,00%
3Florida Panthers200891,40%
4Washington Capitals202190,30%
5Philadelphia Flyers200890,00%
6San Jose Sharks201290,00%
7Tampa Bay Lightning201289,30%
8Anaheim Ducks202289,00%
9New York Rangers202288,90%
10Minnesota Wild200888,60%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres20124,50%
2Florida Panthers20125,90%
3Winnipeg Jets20126,90%
4San Jose Sharks20228,80%
5New York Islanders20089,40%
6Anaheim Ducks20129,50%
7Atlanta Thrashers200810,40%
8Montreal Canadiens200810,80%
9Calgary Flames200811,40%
10Florida Panthers202211,80%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St-Louis Blues201261,50%
2Chicago Blackhawks201263,20%
3Carolina Hurricanes201267,70%
4Philadelphia Flyers201268,80%
5Winnipeg Jets201269,20%
6New York Rangers201271,00%
7Colorado Avalanche201171,40%
8Carolina Hurricanes201173,20%
9Chicago Blackhawks201174,40%
10New York Islanders201274,40%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers200965
2Florida Panthers201065
3Minnesota Wild200957
4San Jose Sharks200955
5Philadelphia Flyers201055
6Sharks201854
7Sharks201953
8Golden Knights201951
9Senators202051
10Senators201850
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Winnipeg Jets20123
2Carolina Hurricanes20123
3Edmonton Oilers20123
4Buffalo Sabres20123
5Anaheim Ducks20123
6New York Islanders20124
7Pittsburgh Penguins20124
8Montreal Canadiens20124
9New Jersey Devils20125
10Boston Bruins20125
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Phoenix Coyotes200971
2Phoenix Coyotes201070
3New York Islanders200962
4Predators201959
5Colorado Avalanche200958
6Washington Capitals201057
7Lightning201853
8Blues201851
9Flyers201951
10Avalanche201951
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators20123
2Florida Panthers20123
3Colorado Avalanche20123
4Los Angeles Kings20123
5New York Rangers20124
6Philadelphia Flyers20124
7Toronto Maple Leafs20124
8New Jersey Devils20125
9New York Islanders20126
10Pittsburgh Penguins20126
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers2010135
2Florida Panthers2009133
3Florida Panthers2008121
4Minnesota Wild2009118
5St-Louis Blues2011118
6Sharks2019116
7Pittsburgh Penguins2008115
8Sharks2018115
9Jets2019111
10Senators2018109
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Carolina Hurricanes20126
2Buffalo Sabres20127
3Anaheim Ducks20127
4Winnipeg Jets20128
5Edmonton Oilers20128
6New York Islanders20129
7Pittsburgh Penguins20129
8Columbus Blue Jackets20129
9New Jersey Devils201210
10Montreal Canadiens201210
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Vancouver Canucks202124
7Kings202023
8Tampa Bay Lightning202123
9Blackhawks201822
10Panthers201922
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Maple Leafs202024
7Washington Capitals202124
8Sharks201823
9Florida Panthers202121
10Colombus Blue Jackets202121

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston Bruins2008905474:00
2Washington Capitals2008593230:00
3Dallas Stars2009405230:00
4Anaheim Ducks2008506228:00
5Montreal Canadiens2008563220:00
6Jared CowenStars201970235:58
7Cody FransonChicago Blackhawks20215533:56
8Ryan SuterNashville Predators201168833:42
9Keith BallardPanthers201859133:38
10Brendan WittEdmonton Oilers2011100233:21
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nicklas LidstromTampa Bay Lightning20082126
2Chris PhillipsTampa Bay Lightning20142063
3Wade ReddenNew York Rangers20142051
4Andrei MarkovColumbus Blue Jackets20142049
5Ron HainseyColorado Avalanche20142042
6Chris ProngerTampa Bay Lightning20142037
7Marc-Edouard VlasicChicago Blackhawks20122003
8Marc-André BourdonBlues20202003
9Tomas KaberleColumbus Blue Jackets20091977
10Ruslan SaleiDetroit Red Wings20121975
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1T.J.Tynan San Jose Sharks20234035Game Direct Link
2Peter SchaeferPhiladelphia Flyers20091154
3Marc SavardBoston Bruins20092264
4Alexei KovalevColorado Avalanche20097654
5Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs20099324
6Martin St. LouisLos Angeles Kings2010774
7Vaclav ProspalTampa Bay Lightning20119714
8Dustin BrownFlorida Panthers20119764
9Scott WalkerCarolina Hurricanes201110394
10Marc SavardOttawa Senators201111934
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jarome IginlaSan Jose Sharks201058
2Dany HeatleyOttawa Senators201056
3Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs201056
4Martin St. LouisLos Angeles Kings200955
5Vincent LecavalierDallas Stars201055
6Nikolai EhlersDevils202041
7Jacob Silfverberg Jets201940
8Jussi JokinenAnaheim Ducks202140
9John TavaresRangers202039
10Oscar MollerTampa Bay Lightning202139
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mike Van RynToronto Maple Leafs20083825
2Pierre-Marc BouchardColumbus Blue Jackets20096445
3Ryan SmythDallas Stars20102445
4Joseph CorvoDallas Stars201010815
5Pavel DatsyukDetroit Red Wings20118365
6Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs20119565
7Petteri WirtanenTampa Bay Lightning20119715
8Jarret StollAnaheim Ducks20121335
9Alexander FrolovBoston Bruins20131855
10Brad ColeColorado Avalanche20144235
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jason SpezzaOttawa Senators201072
2Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs201072
3Patrick MarleauMinnesota Wild200971
4Chris ProngerSan Jose Sharks201071
5Paul StastnyToronto Maple Leafs201069
6Jussi JokinenAnaheim Ducks202163
7Steven StamkosDetroit Red Wings202157
8Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings201855
9Anze KopitarHurricanes201955
10Vincent LecavalierBlackhawks201955
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KunitzNew York Rangers20102587
2Justin WilliamsDallas Stars20092876
3Pierre-Marc BouchardColumbus Blue Jackets20096446
4Martin St. LouisLos Angeles Kings20098906
5Joe ThorntonNashville Predators20106236
6Pavel DatsyukDetroit Red Wings20117776
7Petteri WirtanenTampa Bay Lightning20119716
8Jussi JokinenColorado Avalanche20152136
9Jacob Silfverberg Winnipeg Jets201510576
10Bobby RyanCoyotes20169186
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs2010128
2Vincent LecavalierDallas Stars2010123
3Jarome IginlaSan Jose Sharks2010118
4Patrick MarleauMinnesota Wild2009115
5Marian GaborikMinnesota Wild2009115
6Jussi JokinenAnaheim Ducks2021103
7Oscar LindbergDallas Stars202289
8Steven StamkosRed Wings202088
9Steven StamkosDetroit Red Wings202187
10Claude GirouxEdmonton Oilers202187
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs2010119619
2Warren PetersCalgary Flames201145017
3Kristian HuseliusColumbus Blue Jackets201062916
4Joe ThorntonNashville Predators201073216
5Olli JokinenLos Angeles Kings201088416
6Kristian HuseliusColumbus Blue Jackets200833815
7Zach PariseNew Jersey Devils201144815
8Kailer YamamotoBlackhawks202074315
9Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs201288014
10Martin HavlatNashville Predators201322614
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs2010501
2Vincent LecavalierDallas Stars2010493
3Martin St. LouisLos Angeles Kings2010465
4Marian GaborikMinnesota Wild2009454
5Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs2009453
6Oscar MollerTampa Bay Lightning2021400
7Steven StamkosDetroit Red Wings2021383
8Oscar MollerLightning2020376
9Nikolai EhlersDevils2020371
10Richard PanikSenators2020363
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Roman HamrlikNew York Rangers2010109210
2MacKenzie WeegarWashington Capitals202130010
3Robyn RegehrCalgary Flames20085989
4Shea WeberNashville Predators2011949
5Brent SeabrookEdmonton Oilers20114279
6Andreas LiljaChicago Blackhawks201312079
7John CarlsonPittsburgh Penguins201312189
8Matt GreeneWinnipeg Jets2014139
9Chris ButlerAnaheim Ducks20144629
10Ryan O'ByrneSan Jose Sharks20147979
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Adam FooteNew York Islanders2010159
2Michal RozsivalToronto Maple Leafs2010157
3Kyle McLarenWashington Capitals2013148
4Dmitri Kalinin Carolina Hurricanes2015147
5Anton VolchenkovOttawa Senators2010138
6Mike CommodoreSt-Louis Blues2010138
7Brett ClarkPittsburgh Penguins2010135
8Connor MurphyBlues2020135
9Marc-André BourdonBlues2019130
10William WrennJets2019130
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Nicolas BeaudinDallas Stars20229566
2Toni LydmanBuffalo Sabres20081885
3Brent BurnsMinnesota Wild20085715
4Sergei FedorovPittsburgh Penguins2009875
5Petr SykoraPittsburgh Penguins2009875
6Zach PariseNew Jersey Devils20093555
7Ryan GetzlafPhiladelphia Flyers2011105
8Simon GagnePhiladelphia Flyers2011105
9Colby ArmstrongPhiladelphia Flyers2011105
10Daymond LangkowCalgary Flames20111075
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dustin BrownFlorida Panthers201061
2Stephen WeissFlorida Panthers201057
3Brad LukowichFlorida Panthers201056
4Nathan HortonFlorida Panthers201048
5Brad LukowichFlorida Panthers200947
6Shawn WellerSharks201941
7Sidney CrosbySharks201940
8Jason PominvilleSharks201939
9Jonathan HuberdeauJets201935
10Keith BallardPanthers201933
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kurtis FosterPredators2019409-6
2Radko Gudas Predators2019409-6
3Andrej MeszarosTampa Bay Lightning2008679-5
4Dmitri KalininTampa Bay Lightning2008679-5
5Scott GomezColorado Avalanche2009260-5
6Mark StreitColorado Avalanche2009260-5
7Chris ClarkColorado Avalanche2009260-5
8Jarret StollAnaheim Ducks2011444-5
9Jamie LangenbrunnerAnaheim Ducks2011444-5
10Jarret StollAnaheim Ducks20111136-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Shawn ThorntonBoston Bruins2009-50
2Derek MorrisPhoenix Coyotes2009-50
3Nick BoyntonPhoenix Coyotes2009-49
4Zbynek MichalekPhoenix Coyotes2009-49
5Nik AntropovPhoenix Coyotes2009-47
6Justin WilliamsDucks2020-32
7Sven BaertschiGolden Knights2019-31
8Radko Gudas Predators2019-31
9Jakub VoracekPredators2019-30
10Pat DwyerPredators2019-29
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Shea WeberDevils201610751
2Jared BollDucks201699849
3Petteri WirtanenSharks201960147
4Cody FransonChicago Blackhawks201525244
5Matt GreeneBuffalo Sabres201598139
6Bryan AllenBlues2018103139
7Sheldon SourayNew York Islanders2012111137
8Mike CommodoreDucks201668337
9Daniel BriereDucks201779137
10Mike CommodoreBlues201818637
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike CommodoreDucks2017550
2Mike CommodoreBlues2018550
3Mike CommodoreFlyers2019491
4Bryan AllenBlues2018463
5Brendan WittEdmonton Oilers2011447
6Philippe BoucherAnaheim Ducks2011401
7Kevin BieksaFlyers2018350
8Mike CommodoreSt-Louis Blues2011338
9Mike CommodoreDucks2016333
10Kevin BieksaFlyers2019329
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Andrew AlbertsBoston Bruins20091213
2Sean O'DonnellCarolina Hurricanes200940713
3Kevin BieksaVancouver Canucks200911012
4Steve StaiosEdmonton Oilers200917312
5Mike CommodoreSt-Louis Blues201020112
6Sheldon SourayBlue Jackets20167410
7Maxim AfinogenovDucks201734010
8Mike WeberCapitals20189910
9Dylan McIlrathTampa Bay Lightning2021109510
10Keith TkachukToronto Maple Leafs20117129
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike CommodoreSt-Louis Blues2010310
2Jason SmithColorado Avalanche2010290
3Darcy TuckerColorado Avalanche2010284
4Keith TkachukToronto Maple Leafs2010275
5Bryan AllenFlorida Panthers2009273
6Ryan WhitneyGolden Knights2019240
7Bryan AllenBlues2019219
8Ron HainseySharks2018218
9Joni PitkanenBruins2019211
10Taylor DohertyAnaheim Ducks2021210
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sam GagnerNew York Rangers20145
2Mathieu JosephNew York Rangers20225
3Erik ColeWashington Capitals20114
4Anze KopitarCarolina Hurricanes20134
5Nathan HortonFlorida Panthers20134
6Pavel DatsyukDetroit Red Wings20134
7Henrik SedinSt-Louis Blues20144
8Oscar SundqvistPredators20184
9Devin SetoguchiWashington Capitals20214
10Kenndal McArdleCalgary Flames20214
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marian HossaToronto Maple Leafs20094
2Vincent LecavalierDallas Stars20104
3Dany HeatleyOttawa Senators20104
4Jarome IginlaSan Jose Sharks20104
5Henrik SedinSt-Louis Blues20144
6Ryan SmythColorado Avalanche20083
7Steven StamkosRed Wings20203
8Jacob Silfverberg Jets20192
9Dustin BrownWild20202
10Jake Guentzel Jets20202
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexei KovalevChicago Blackhawks201266,70%
2Stephen WeissFlorida Panthers201260,70%
3Marian HossaCapitals201860,70%
4Olli JokinenPhiladelphia Flyers201260,30%
5J.P. DumontChicago Blackhawks201260,00%
6Thomas VanekMinnesota Wild201259,80%
7Marc SavardOttawa Senators201159,40%
8Jason SpezzaOttawa Senators201259,40%
9Jay McClementWinnipeg Jets201259,30%
10Sidney CrosbySan Jose Sharks201259,10%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins200811
2Martin BironPhiladelphia Flyers200810
3Cam WardCarolina Hurricanes200810
4Carey PriceColumbus Blue Jackets200810
5Henrik LundqvistNew York Rangers200810
6Fredrik Pettersson-WentzelCapitals20187
7Carey PriceGolden Knights20196
8Rick DiPietroSenators20185
9Connor Hellebuyck Wild20184
10Tuukka RaskBruins20184
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ilya BryzgalovPenguins20182761
2Jeff GlassPenguins20172731
3Roberto Luongo Sharks20182680
4Fredrik Pettersson-WentzelCapitals20182664
5Jeff GlassFlames20182642
6Michael LeightonStars20172631
7Adam DennisPredators20172628
8Jeff GlassPenguins20162617
9Andrei VasilevskiBlackhawks20182613
10Marc-Andre FleuryFlyers20172585
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Niklas BackstromMinnesota Wild200954
2Roberto Luongo Sharks201754
3Roberto Luongo Sharks201854
4Tomas VokounDetroit Red Wings200953
5Manny FernandezMontreal Canadiens201051
6Martin BironPhiladelphia Flyers200849
7Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins200848
8Andrei VasilevskiBlackhawks201845
9Juuse Saros Oilers201845
10Josh HardingCanucks202045
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jose TheodoreWashington Capitals201042
2Nikolai KhabibulinChicago Blackhawks200841
3Evgeni NabokovNew York Islanders200837
4Olaf KolzigTampa Bay Lightning200837
5Evgeni NabokovNew York Islanders200937
6Ondrej PavelecJets201835
7Anders NilssonFlyers201833
8Jeff GlassFlames201832
9Ryan MillerLightning201831
10Devan DubnykBlues201831

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado AvalancheSan Jose Sharks2010102115
2Montreal CanadiensAtlanta Thrashers2008100414
3Phoenix CoyotesDallas Stars20094513
4New Jersey DevilsPhiladelphia Flyers200988513
5Dallas StarsPhoenix Coyotes2009104813
6Anaheim DucksNashville Predators201213313
7Nashville PredatorsNew Jersey Devils201429813
8WildPredators2019111613
9SabresBlackhawks2019115313
10IslandersBruins202054813
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado AvalancheSan Jose Sharks2010102128
2Montreal CanadiensAtlanta Thrashers2008100426
3Phoenix CoyotesDallas Stars20094525
4New York RangersAnaheim Ducks201076324
5Nashville PredatorsColorado Avalanche201098624
6Anaheim DucksNashville Predators201213324
7Buffalo SabresWashington Capitals20236724Game Direct Link
8Florida PanthersBoston Bruins202372124Game Direct Link
9Phoenix CoyotesWinnipeg Jets2012120722
10New York IslandersNew Jersey Devils201388622
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado AvalancheSan Jose Sharks2010102143
2Montreal CanadiensAtlanta Thrashers2008100440
3Phoenix CoyotesDallas Stars20094538
4Anaheim DucksNashville Predators201213337
5Buffalo SabresWashington Capitals20236737Game Direct Link
6Florida PanthersBoston Bruins202372137Game Direct Link
7Dallas StarsPhoenix Coyotes2009104836
8New York RangersAnaheim Ducks201076336
9Phoenix CoyotesWinnipeg Jets2012120734
10New York IslandersNew Jersey Devils201388634
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Nashville PredatorsToronto Maple Leafs201073299
2Tampa Bay LightningDallas Stars202327898Game Direct Link
3Montreal CanadiensChicago Blackhawks2010113796
4Boston BruinsNew Jersey Devils202314796Game Direct Link
5St-Louis BluesEdmonton Oilers202330896Game Direct Link
6Detroit Red WingsBuffalo Sabres202342596Game Direct Link
7San Jose SharksBuffalo Sabres202364396Game Direct Link
8New York IslandersPittsburgh Penguins201055595
9Carolina HurricanesSan Jose Sharks202237195
10Ottawa SenatorsNew York Islanders202315795Game Direct Link
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1SharksFlyers2019601214
2FlyersSharks2019972206
3Anaheim DucksCarolina Hurricanes2011343180
4Buffalo SabresVancouver Canucks200970120
5RangersDucks2017791120
6Buffalo SabresSan Jose Sharks2012343112
7San Jose SharksAnaheim Ducks2011314110
8Boston BruinsBuffalo Sabres20121097110
9BluesDucks2016998110
10DucksBlues20181031110
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston BruinsOttawa Senators200956774
2Boston BruinsOttawa Senators200991673
3Phoenix CoyotesSan Jose Sharks200815468
4Phoenix CoyotesLos Angeles Kings2009104666
5Boston BruinsMontreal Canadiens20099565
6StarsBlue Jackets20167465
7New York IslandersPittsburgh Penguins201117362
8Colorado AvalancheNew York Rangers2011100962
9LightningBlue Jackets201663562
10Winnipeg JetsMinnesota Wild2011101361