• NLHSA
  • Day 110Game 755
    Penguins3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 756
    Hurricanes3
    Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 757
    Blackhawks4
    Jets6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 758
    Rangers1
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 759
    Avalanche
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 760
    Wild
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 821
    Wolfpack7
    Americans6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 822
    Rampage3
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 823
    Checkers3
    Crunch2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 824
    Stars3
    Roadrunners4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 825
    Devils2
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 826
    Moose2
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 827
    Barracuda6
    Penguins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 828
    3
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 829
    Wolves3
    Comets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 830
    Monsters2
    Tigers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 831
    Admirals
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 832
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 833
    Crunch
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 834
    IceHogs
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 835
    Comets
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 721 Preview: Vancouver at Winnipeg


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
38250Vancouver Canucks2Winnipeg Jets1-Boxscore
105721Vancouver Canucks1Winnipeg Jets2TrueBoxscore
1661117Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks---
WINS VERSUS Jets : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-2-3 (W1)

Away Record : 16-3-6

Overall Record : 28-10-11

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Pierre-Marc Bouchard10049222749190
Eric Staal9949172946647
Ashton Rome100491619351120
Martin Havlat1004910223220
Jarret Stoll10049101323-243
Scott Glennie1004912719452
Dmitry Kulikov100422131550
Petr Straka 10049410141122
Peter Holland10039671378
Marcus Johansson 100495813-416
Brandon Montour100444913102
Zemgus Girgensons100493811314
Ivan Provorov1004929111429
Alex Chiasson 100495510-86
Jerome Samson10049448-314
Shawn Lalonde10049167-810
Stuart Percy1004907762
Chris Bigras10049235-42
Ryan Pulock 1004905596
Dan Catenacci 1004901100

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Curtis Sanford992616631.860.9460
Josh Harding1002412481.970.9410

WINS VERSUS Canucks : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (W4)

Home Record : 16-4-4

Overall Record : 30-11-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jacob Silfverberg 100492126473039
Jake Guentzel 100492123442314
Michael Sgarbossa10049141832-227
Connor Garland10049141529030
Dmytro Timashov1004761824-28
Wojtek Wolski100499132210
Jonathan Huberdeau994561420230
Ryan Bourque 100496814821
Kevin Shattenkirk1004931114610
Zach Bogosian10049481260
Francois Bouchard10049549-37
Taylor Aronson 10049369823
Shayne Gostisbehere9949268720
Ladislav Smid9949178100
Colby Armstrong10049167-751
William Wrenn10049077643
Ryan Strome 10049077-310
Danny Kristo10049303-312
Brad Stuart1004910112

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ondrej Pavelec983419632.210.9361
John Curry982611551.600.9530