• NLHSA
  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins1
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 439
    Canadiens5
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 440
    Lightning4
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 441
    Islanders3
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 442
    Flyers2
    Coyotes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 443
    Hurricanes1
    Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 444
    Blue Jackets4
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 445
    Stars1
    Jets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 446
    Flames1
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 447
    Devils
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 448
    Rangers
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 449
    Penguins
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 450
    Oilers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 451
    Ducks
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 488
    Wolves5
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 489
    Checkers3
    2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 490
    Monsters5
    Roadrunners3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 491
    Comets1
    Phantoms5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 492
    Penguins4
    Devils5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 493
    Moose2
    Tigers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 494
    Rampage3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 495
    Americans3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 496
    Crunch6
    Heat2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 497
    Condors1
    Reign3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 498
    Griffins
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 499
    Eagles
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 500
    Senators
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 501
    Roadrunners
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 502
    Phantoms
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 503
    Marlies
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 504
    Heat
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 505
    Thunderbirds
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 506
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 389 Preview: Winnipeg at San Jose


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
31203Winnipeg Jets1San Jose Sharks3-Boxscore
57389Winnipeg Jets2San Jose Sharks1TrueBoxscore
136891San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets---
WINS VERSUS Sharks : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W2)

Away Record : 10-4-2

Overall Record : 17-8-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jacob Silfverberg 99291515302019
Jake Guentzel 10029111324168
Connor Garland100298917118
Michael Sgarbossa992971017-514
Dmytro Timashov1002941014-62
Wojtek Wolski9929751220
Zach Bogosian1002936900
Kevin Shattenkirk992936986
Ryan Strome 10029077110
Taylor Aronson 9929246910
Ladislav Smid1002905520
Ryan Bourque 1002931414
William Wrenn9829044224
Colby Armstrong10029123-942
Francois Bouchard10029033-30
Michael Frolik1002610110
Brad Stuart1002910110
Shayne Gostisbehere10029101016
Danny Kristo10029101-210
Injured Reserve
Jonathan Huberdeau94272911150

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ondrej Pavelec972012522.070.9411
John Curry100145321.340.9580

WINS VERSUS Jets : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (W4)

Home Record : 12-2-2

Overall Record : 20-6-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby100301618341848
Shawn Weller10030915241812
Jason Pominville10030101323170
Milan Michalek99301382150
Nick Foligno10030871576
Vincent Trochek100307714-26
Jonathan Blum100304812210
Thomas Hertl10030391212
Petteri Wirtanen1002501111616
Brett Connolly1003036932
Ron Hainsey10030077-232
Cody Bass1003042619
Cody Hodgson1003024604
Mike Lundin10030066-10
Angelo Esposito1003013410
Matt Niskanen100300332013
Barret Jackman10030033544
Keaton Ellerby1003001140
Tyler Cuma10030000-10
Taylor Chorney1003000056
Kyle Rau1003000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Thomas Greiss972214441.840.9490
Matt Keetley10086201.610.9511