• NLHSA
  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins1
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 439
    Canadiens5
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 440
    Lightning4
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 441
    Islanders3
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 442
    Flyers2
    Coyotes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 443
    Hurricanes1
    Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 444
    Blue Jackets4
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 445
    Stars1
    Jets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 446
    Flames1
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 447
    Devils
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 448
    Rangers
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 449
    Penguins
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 450
    Oilers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 451
    Ducks
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 488
    Wolves5
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 489
    Checkers3
    2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 490
    Monsters5
    Roadrunners3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 491
    Comets1
    Phantoms5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 492
    Penguins4
    Devils5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 493
    Moose2
    Tigers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 494
    Rampage3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 495
    Americans3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 496
    Crunch6
    Heat2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 497
    Condors1
    Reign3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 498
    Griffins
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 499
    Eagles
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 500
    Senators
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 501
    Roadrunners
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 502
    Phantoms
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 503
    Marlies
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 504
    Heat
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 505
    Thunderbirds
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 506
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 388 Preview: New York at Los Angeles


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
57388New York Islanders1Los Angeles Kings2-Boxscore
128831Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders---
WINS VERSUS Kings : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-6-0 (W1)

Away Record : 5-7-0

Overall Record : 13-14-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark McNeill 10027891744
Evgeni Malkin100278917-318
Nail Yakupov10027781524
Matt Duchene10027691516
James Van Riemsdyk100275712610
Dustin Boyd10027641030
Jason Gregoire10027281038
Taylor Hall100272810-42
Jesse Puljujarvi10023358216
Luke Lynes10027268221
Kyle Okposo10022336216
Shea Weber100273361039
Shea Theodore1002714599
Ben Harpur10027134-513
Alexei Emelin10027033134
Ivan Telegin10020202-611
Martin Gernat10027112-52
Simon Lacroix10027112-42
Morgan Ellis10027022-32
Ryan Button 992702232
Injured Reserve
Nikita Filatov72205101510

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kristers Gudlevskis1001881002.400.9282
Antero Niittymaki98105402.400.9350

WINS VERSUS Islanders : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (SOL1)

Home Record : 8-4-4

Overall Record : 15-9-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon1002914132708
Marian Gaborik10029101727-120
Derek Roy100257916611
Nazem Kadri10029761324
Fredrik Karlstrom100295712-66
Brett Sutter10029391212
Artturi Lehkonen 10029381118
Viktor Stahlberg10029549-56
Scott Kosmachuk10029628010
Brayden Schenn1002952734
Jake Bean1002916700
Jeremy Blain10029077-64
Nigel Williams10029066017
Zack Phillips10029235-80
Brett Lebda1002913420
Luke Schenn10029044036
Matt Lashoff10029123820
Carter Ashton10029011122
Dillon Heatherington 10029011-104
Justin Azevedo1002400000
Dmitri Kalinin 1002500012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Craig Anderson100189632.420.9320
Mike Smith99116322.120.9351