• NLHSA
  • Day 41Game 97
    Capitals0
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 98
    Blackhawks
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 97
    Bruins3
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 98
    Stars
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 87 Preview: Pittsburgh at Washington


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
27Washington Capitals1Pittsburgh Penguins0-Boxscore
36224Pittsburgh Penguins3Washington Capitals2TrueBoxscore
78528Pittsburgh Penguins1Washington Capitals2TrueBoxscore
1611073Washington Capitals2Pittsburgh Penguins3TrueBoxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
2985Pittsburgh Penguins1Washington Capitals3-Boxscore
3187Pittsburgh Penguins2Washington Capitals3TrueBoxscore
3389Washington Capitals2Pittsburgh Penguins6-Boxscore
3591Washington Capitals2Pittsburgh Penguins1TrueBoxscore
3793Pittsburgh Penguins4Washington Capitals3-Boxscore
3995Washington Capitals1Pittsburgh Penguins2-Boxscore
4197Pittsburgh Penguins1Washington Capitals0-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 6

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (W3)

Away Record : 7-5-0

Overall Record : 12-9-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alexander Ovechkin1001861218220
Mike Ribeiro9921881640
Michael Grabner9921681484
Chris Kunitz99215510-216
Sergei Samsonov1002136920
Ryan Suter9921347410
Patrick Maroon10021347-526
Brendan Smith1001525702
Jan Mursak1002116720
Michal Birner992116720
Bryan Little1002107724
Daniel Pribyl 10021426210
Matt Calvert10021235-20
Jim Sharrow992123506
Magnus Nygren 992105508
Kevin Porter10021213-24
Patrick Wiercioch1002112300
Patrick McNeill951503340
Ville Pokka1002111206
Alex Grant10015000-24
Chris Kelly10021000-30

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Bryzgalov992112631.960.9451
Miika Wiikman1000000000

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 5

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L3)

Home Record : 6-4-0

Overall Record : 11-8-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Pierre-Marc Bouchard99197121950
Jack Eichel10019571252
Kenndal McArdle9919471158
Marian Hossa9919371010
Clayton Stoner991918942
Lee Stempniak10019268-60
Nikita Gusev10019437-42
Benjamin Breault1001925732
Guillaume Latendresse10019516213
Matthew Lombardi1001941530
Chris Harrington991705516
Ondrej Palat 1001931436
Mike Weber9919134023
Matt Beleskey1001904434
Ryan Johansen10019213-56
Kevin Marshall9919123-28
Jordan Schmaltz1001911204
Josh Godfrey1001902212
Eric Brewer10019011521
Erik Gustafsson1001800000
Blake Kessel1001800014

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Fredrik Pettersson-Wentzel991911712.190.9360
Peter Budaj1000000000