• NLHSA
  • Day 10Game 37
    Sharks4
    Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 38
    Stars2
    Ducks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 39
    Blackhawks1
    Golden Knights2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 40
    Predators5
    Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 41
    Flyers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 42
    Penguins
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 43
    Bruins
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 44
    Sabres
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 37
    Barracuda0
    IceHogs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 38
    Reign3
    Condors2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 39
    Eagles3
    Rampage6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 40
    Stars5
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 41
    Phantoms
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 42
    Marlies
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 43
    Senators
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 44
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 76 Preview: Dallas at Ottawa


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1376Dallas Stars1Ottawa Senators3-Boxscore
52345Ottawa Senators1Dallas Stars2-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Senators : 2

Last 10 Games : 2-2-1 (L1)

Away Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 2-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alexander Frolov99535800
Cal Clutterbuck985325016
Chris Lawrence100520215
Mattias Tedenby1005112-10
Oscar Lindberg100502210
Travis Sanheim995022-22
Colby Genoway1005101-10
Stefan Meyer100510102
Kyle Wellwood99401102
Mike Fisher100501119
Dmitri Jaskin 100501100
Ty Rattie 1005011-20
David Savard1004000-12
Tyler Cuma100500000
Jared Cowen1005000-10
Alexander Edler100500010
Jesse Blacker100500020
Lukas Vejdemo100500010
Ian Cole975000-10
Paul Martin100500020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Michael Leighton9952212.400.9340
Thatcher Demko1000000000

WINS VERSUS Stars : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-1-0 (W3)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 4-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jason Spezza100526822
Alexander Avtsin100532514
Simon Hjalmarsson100540412
Tyler Vesel100520224
Jordan Staal1005112-30
Richard Panik1005112-30
Calvin de Haan100502220
Anton Volchenkov1005022-14
William Karlsson 100502220
Devante Smith-Pelly100510100
Luke Adam100501110
Dmitri Kugryshev100501112
Joel Vermin100501120
Guillaume Gelinas100501104
Rasmus Andersson100501124
Erik Karlsson1005000-20
Nicolas Deschamps100500000
Jarred Tinordi100500022
Michael Forney1005000-30
Nicolas Deslauriers1005000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Rick DiPietro10054101.590.9520
Joonas Korpisalo1000000000
Ben Bishop1000000000