• NLHSA
  • Day 10Game 37
    Sharks4
    Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 38
    Stars2
    Ducks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 39
    Blackhawks1
    Golden Knights2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 40
    Predators5
    Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 41
    Flyers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 42
    Penguins
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 43
    Bruins
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 44
    Sabres
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 37
    Barracuda0
    IceHogs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 38
    Reign3
    Condors2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 39
    Eagles3
    Rampage6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 40
    Stars5
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 41
    Phantoms
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 42
    Marlies
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 43
    Senators
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 44
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 43 Preview: Vegas at Washington


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
843Vegas Golden Knights4Washington Capitals2-Boxscore
63424Washington Capitals5Vegas Golden Knights3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-2-1 (W1)

Away Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 2-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Wojtek Wolski100530300
Patrik Elias100503306
Simon Despres100503320
Zach Parise100520210
IIja Zubov100520220
Martin Erat995112-20
Mikko Koivu1005022-17
Shawn Matthias100502202
Peter Aston99510102
Erik Gudbranson1005011-30
Ryan Whitney99501108
Saku Mäenalanen 100501102
Warren Peters1004000-10
Patrick O'Sullivan100500000
Patrick Sharp100500025
Dennis Wideman100500037
Nic Petan100500010
Daniel Winnik1005000-40
Matt Niskanen1005000-40
Ryan O'Byrne100500000
Injured Reserve
Tomas Plekanec 453000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carey Price9952212.120.9390
John Curry1000000000

WINS VERSUS Golden Knights : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 3-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Pierre-Marc Bouchard100535840
Jack Eichel100523550
Kenndal McArdle100513442
Marian Hossa100512300
Mike Weber100512349
Chris Harrington95302230
Lee Stempniak1005022-10
Benjamin Breault100502212
Josh Godfrey100502212
Clayton Stoner100502210
Matthew Lombardi100510110
Guillaume Latendresse100510104
Ryan Johansen100510104
Ondrej Palat 100510102
Jordan Schmaltz100510102
Nikita Gusev100510100
Eric Brewer100501132
Matt Beleskey100500012
Kevin Marshall1005000-22
Erik Gustafsson100500000
Blake Kessel100500004

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Fredrik Pettersson-Wentzel10053202.210.9310
Peter Budaj1000000000