• NLHSA
  • Day 145Game 959
    Capitals3
    Penguins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 960
    Stars3
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 961
    Sabres1
    Jets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 962
    Islanders2
    Sharks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 963
    Red Wings2
    Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 964
    Wild5
    Blues3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 965
    Ducks4
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 966
    Kings1
    Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 967
    Blue Jackets
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 1063
    Griffins0
    Reign4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 1064
    Senators1
    Eagles3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 1065
    Monsters3
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 1066
    Devils3
    Penguins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 1067
    Wolves4
    Admirals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 1068
    Condors2
    Roadrunners3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 1069
    Wolfpack7
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1070
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1071
    Tigers
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1072
    Checkers
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1073
    Stars
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1074
    Crunch
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1075
    Moose
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1076
    Wild
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1077
    Rampage
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1078
    Rocket
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 146Game 1079
    Bruins
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 818 Preview: Manitoba Moose at Laval Rocket


2019-20 Regular Season
Notice: Undefined variable: tmpGameCount in C:\xampp\apache\Web\NLHSA\farm_game_preview.php on line 189
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
75575Laval Rocket1Manitoba Moose4-Boxscore
109818Manitoba Moose3Laval Rocket4TrueBoxscore
113847Manitoba Moose2Laval Rocket1-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Laval Rocket : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (L1)

Away Record : 17-15-3

Overall Record : 37-25-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Taylor Raddysh100693041711226
Patrik Virta10064223355335
Kieffer Bellows10058232649536
Nolan Patrick100671530451628
Nicholas Aube-Kubel10069123345-216
Tuukka Tieksola10069181331624
Joel Farabee1006391726429
Brett Kulak1006991726-52
Joshua Ho-Sang1006991625434
Ivan Chekhovich10066912211118
Owen Tippett100697916-818
Stefan Elliott100691141530
Chris Butler1006901313112
Robert Hägg 100694610-124
Trent Hunter100693710156
Michael Frolik1002044830
Marco Scandella10038167112
Patrick Bartschi10063325-310
Ludwig Byström100611341018
Brendan Leipsic 10020213-22
Kyle Wood1006903340
Fredrik Sjostrom1006611210
Jonas Enlund100301100
Nathan Noel100000000
Jean-Simon Allard100000000
Kevin Lynch100000000
Sondre Olden100300004
Shawn Belle1006900020
Injured Reserve
Boris Katchouk79439413210
Aaron Irving8963123-139
Chad Denny5457033714

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kirill Ustimenko10047221142.430.9361
Linus Ullmark10041141232.780.9280
Maxime Daigneault10071203.170.9210

WINS VERSUS Manitoba Moose : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Home Record : 17-10-7

Overall Record : 37-21-12

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Scott Wilson10068244367124
Brayden Point9953233457634
Lauri Korpikoski100702232542024
Tanner Glass1006321254684
Adam Mascherin10070202242528
Brandon Nolan1005219224142
Stefan Noesen 100641120311016
Rickard Rakell 100641018281416
Frederick Gauthier100701116271422
Nicolas Roy1007081927-538
Will O'Neill1006952227536
Morgan Klimchuk10070111324-118
Christopher Tanev1006291524-62
Andreas Englund10070310131417
Jared McIsaac100654812026
Jesperi Kotkaniemi10043437-520
Jyri Niemi10025156026
Brady Tkachuk10023325-212
Jake Ryczek10042055104
Alexis Vanier10036044-22
Christian Djoos10063044412
Noah Welch1005103344
Kyle Chipchura10024112-52
Isaac Ratcliffe10032022-86
Zack Leslie100810112
Viktor Tikhonov100000000
Tyler Kennedy100000000
Injured Reserve
Matt Brassard9463411151022

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tyler Parsons993622952.630.9320
Zack Fucale992410852.520.9360
Drew MacIntyre100125423.000.9310