• NLHSA
  • Day 110Game 755
    Penguins3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 756
    Hurricanes3
    Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 757
    Blackhawks4
    Jets6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 758
    Rangers1
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 759
    Avalanche
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 760
    Wild
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 821
    Wolfpack7
    Americans6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 822
    Rampage3
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 823
    Checkers3
    Crunch2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 824
    Stars3
    Roadrunners4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 825
    Devils2
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 826
    Moose2
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 827
    Barracuda6
    Penguins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 828
    3
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 829
    Wolves3
    Comets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 830
    Monsters2
    Tigers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 831
    Admirals
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 832
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 833
    Crunch
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 834
    IceHogs
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 835
    Comets
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 794 Preview: Toronto Marlies at Texas Stars


2019-20 Regular Season
Notice: Undefined variable: tmpGameCount in C:\xampp\apache\Web\NLHSA\farm_game_preview.php on line 189
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
102776Texas Stars3Toronto Marlies2-Boxscore
105794Toronto Marlies3Texas Stars5-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Texas Stars : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W2)

Away Record : 14-6-4

Overall Record : 31-12-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Bobby Brink100512234561420
Oliver Setzinger10050924331532
Cole Caufield10048191332144
Blake Wheeler10051121931712
Zach Torquato10051101626716
Mike Santorelli10051131023-810
Nikolai Lemtyugov10051101121-60
Cale Makar1004741721186
Bode Wilde1005121719190
Mario Kempe1005181018126
Emil Djuse10043216181410
Anton Lander1005178151110
Joseph Duszak1005141014-621
Michal Sersen100510992928
Justin Taylor10051538134
Matt Kinch10051178-916
Taylor Pyatt10051112-10
Andrew Hutchinson1003002200
Scott Lehman10025011-620
Allan Rourke1002701110
Stefan Legein1005100042
Injured Reserve
Max Veronneau7943131124-228
Ryan Craig914951116040

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen963620952.570.9340
Charlie Lindgren1001911332.650.9340
Brett Bennett1000000000

WINS VERSUS Toronto Marlies : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-0-2 (SOL1)

Home Record : 18-7-2

Overall Record : 32-18-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor Brown97492927561514
Lukas Vejdemo98332033531312
Dmitri Jaskin 98271919381010
Matthew Phillips9946112132410
Ryan Hartman 974391928333
Lucas Elevenes1005414923620
Jared McCann985151520616
Thomas Novak1005410818-12
Lucas Carlsson963251217616
David Pastrnak10053881606
Robby Fabbri10054551046
Gabriel Carlsson1005418948
Alex Theriau9947099-72
Mirco Muller10054178-110
Tom Wandell1005423522
Jonathan Ismael-Diaby9932145124
Alec Regula1005404446
Jared Knight 1001811200
Mike Amadio10051011-30
Injured Reserve
Andreas Athanasiou9444102232316
Dennis Yan9438459311
Keegan Kanzig9421167634

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Nicola Riopel1001911623.010.9270
Justin Peters97199913.350.9210
Joren Van Pottelberghe10097202.430.9420
Thatcher Demko1000000000
Tyler Beskorowany1000000000