• NLHSA
  • Day 110Game 755
    Penguins3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 756
    Hurricanes3
    Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 757
    Blackhawks4
    Jets6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 758
    Rangers1
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 759
    Avalanche
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 760
    Wild
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 821
    Wolfpack7
    Americans6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 822
    Rampage3
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 823
    Checkers3
    Crunch2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 824
    Stars3
    Roadrunners4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 825
    Devils2
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 826
    Moose2
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 827
    Barracuda6
    Penguins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 828
    3
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 829
    Wolves3
    Comets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 830
    Monsters2
    Tigers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 831
    Admirals
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 832
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 833
    Crunch
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 834
    IceHogs
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 835
    Comets
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 793 Preview: Rockford IceHogs at Charlotte Checkers


2019-20 Regular Season
Notice: Undefined variable: tmpGameCount in C:\xampp\apache\Web\NLHSA\farm_game_preview.php on line 189
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
105793Rockford IceHogs5Charlotte Checkers2-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Charlotte Checkers : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W1)

Away Record : 16-10-3

Overall Record : 30-18-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Martin Pospisil98552522471368
Karl Henriksson9854173047814
Emil Bemstrom9954172239716
Mika Zibanejad 9848101424414
Blake Speers100471111221414
Tomas Kundratek9648020201424
Rem Pitlick1005410919815
Jordan Sambrook995521719-96
Shane Pinto100489918010
Mac Hollowell994541317174
Josh Shalla10055871510
Christian Fisher9813861414
Xavier Bernard10055291166
Nick Swaney10038551020
Brandon Crawley9854257108
Brett Ponich995525758
Michael Mcleod1005207718
John Ludvig10055066125
Dillon Dube1003514524
Connor Brickley10029314-18
Philippe Paradis1002010100

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jack Lafontaine9831171132.460.9391
Malcolm Subban1002011532.770.9270
Magnus Hellberg 10052213.800.9110

WINS VERSUS Rockford IceHogs : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 15-11-1

Overall Record : 31-21-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Pierre-Luc Dubois100412230521136
Todd Bugess100541324371110
Marc-Olivier Roy 9942122335138
Travis Konecny10054151227922
Adam Lowry 10054131427733
Cal O'Reilly992310919510
Martin Frk 100389101938
Alex Dostie1005310515-68
Christopher Lalancette 10053681492
James Wisniewski9954311141446
Eric Gryba994449131322
Connor Carrick 99533101374
Jesse Dudas100541121394
Philip Samuelsson 1005411011102
Michael Ratchuk1001435848
Samuel Morin100322681022
Marek Tvrdon 10053268-68
Sergei Kolosov1002708894
Kirill Kabanov1004123522
Tyler Soy1002703312
Brett Flemmings 1009022-10
Reid Duke10041022-42
Injured Reserve
Filip Sveningsson93381013231424

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jeremy Smith972313912.770.9320
Robin Lehner1001910812.420.9410
Brian Foster100128402.400.9420