• NLHSA
  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins1
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 439
    Canadiens5
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 440
    Lightning4
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 441
    Islanders3
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 442
    Flyers2
    Coyotes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 443
    Hurricanes1
    Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 444
    Blue Jackets4
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 445
    Stars1
    Jets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 446
    Flames1
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 447
    Devils
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 448
    Rangers
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 449
    Penguins
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 450
    Oilers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 451
    Ducks
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 488
    Wolves5
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 489
    Checkers3
    2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 490
    Monsters5
    Roadrunners3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 491
    Comets1
    Phantoms5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 492
    Penguins4
    Devils5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 493
    Moose2
    Tigers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 494
    Rampage3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 495
    Americans3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 496
    Crunch6
    Heat2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 497
    Condors1
    Reign3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 498
    Griffins
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 499
    Eagles
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 500
    Senators
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 501
    Roadrunners
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 502
    Phantoms
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 503
    Marlies
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 504
    Heat
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 505
    Thunderbirds
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 506
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 430 Preview: Chicago Wolves at Ontario Reign


2019-20 Regular Season
Notice: Undefined variable: tmpGameCount in C:\xampp\apache\Web\NLHSA\farm_game_preview.php on line 189
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
25179Ontario Reign3Chicago Wolves4-Boxscore
57430Chicago Wolves2Ontario Reign4-Boxscore
72550Ontario Reign-Chicago Wolves---
106799Ontario Reign-Chicago Wolves---
WINS VERSUS Ontario Reign : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Away Record : 9-6-2

Overall Record : 19-10-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jesper Boqvist97321523381216
Mathew Barzal98331717341415
Niklas Nordgren9728159241212
Quinton Howden1003312112330
Jayden Halbgewachs1003391221126
Brett Howden1003310818146
Cédric Paquette1003351116-330
Jaret Anderson-Dolan1003257121012
Kerby Rychel100334812-212
Jonathan Dalhen100333811-513
Dennis Cholowski98300101098
Geoff Walker1003345958
Hugo Carpentier9928279710
Evan Bouchard98300881414
Connor Timmins1002915692
Jake McCabe10033145813
Nicolas Beaudin973305562
Dan Ryder1003322430
Tuomo Ruutu1001413464
Ryan Culkin98330331313
Brian Cooper1003202212
Matt Jones10033011021
Byron Bitz1001400000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Karel Vejmelka952316432.340.9400
Chris Beckford-Tseu10083503.140.9290
Rejean Beauchemin10010103.000.9320

WINS VERSUS Chicago Wolves : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (W1)

Home Record : 8-8-0

Overall Record : 15-17-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Barré-Boulet9933151631-54
Alex Turcotte1003311182952
Joni Ikonen1003381220-720
Brayden Burke1003371320-42
T.J. Fox1002551520-20
Brandon Crombeen1003361117-731
Fedor Tyutin993321214102
Adam Boqvist99294913-14
Jeff Carter100338311102
Joel Eriksson9918741198
Jason Jaffray99337310-624
Kaspars Daugavins10033461058
Riley Holzapfel1003354988
Sean Durzi9933099-714
Connor Dewar9833235814
Zachary Lauzon100320551820
Nikita Okhotyuk10033134-16
Tomas Marcinko10033044412
Lassi Thomson10033123-20
Kevin Bahl10033033-522
Andrew Campbell1003303300
Jake Muzzin1002401102

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carter Hart991991002.910.9300
Daniil Tarasov9995312.870.9280
Tobias Stephan10051403.220.9230