• NLHSA
  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins1
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 439
    Canadiens5
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 440
    Lightning4
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 441
    Islanders3
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 442
    Flyers2
    Coyotes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 443
    Hurricanes1
    Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 444
    Blue Jackets4
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 445
    Stars1
    Jets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 446
    Flames1
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 447
    Devils
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 448
    Rangers
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 449
    Penguins
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 450
    Oilers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 451
    Ducks
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 488
    Wolves5
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 489
    Checkers3
    2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 490
    Monsters5
    Roadrunners3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 491
    Comets1
    Phantoms5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 492
    Penguins4
    Devils5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 493
    Moose2
    Tigers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 494
    Rampage3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 495
    Americans3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 496
    Crunch6
    Heat2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 497
    Condors1
    Reign3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 498
    Griffins
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 499
    Eagles
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 500
    Senators
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 501
    Roadrunners
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 502
    Phantoms
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 503
    Marlies
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 504
    Heat
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 505
    Thunderbirds
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 506
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 427 Preview: Springfield Thunderbirds at Charlotte Checkers


2019-20 Regular Season
Notice: Undefined variable: tmpGameCount in C:\xampp\apache\Web\NLHSA\farm_game_preview.php on line 189
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
647Charlotte Checkers1Springfield Thunderbirds2-Boxscore
24174Springfield Thunderbirds1Charlotte Checkers4-Boxscore
57427Springfield Thunderbirds5Charlotte Checkers2-Boxscore
62464Springfield Thunderbirds2Charlotte Checkers1-Boxscore
74570Charlotte Checkers-Springfield Thunderbirds---
94719Charlotte Checkers-Springfield Thunderbirds---
WINS VERSUS Charlotte Checkers : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (W3)

Away Record : 10-6-0

Overall Record : 20-11-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kaapo Kakko10028161228716
Elias Pettersson98288192766
Lukas Rousek10032121123914
Dominik Bokk100326101676
Tyler Steenbergen100328614-54
Tommy Vannelli98252121496
Ivan Barbashev100325813-316
Nico Hischier10030751256
Maxime Fortier100324711-22
Julius Natitnen100283811710
Victor Soderstrom98290101046
Drake Batherson1003236914
Justin Almeida10027347-818
Jett Woo1003216742
Brandon Saigeon1003231440
Marc Staal10022134112
Pierre-Olivier Joseph9828044-38
Carsen Twarynski10032213-12
Luke Green9932033-16
Vyacheslav Vojnov992602216
Keven Veilleux10011101-10
Staffan Kronwall1003001140
Injured Reserve
Marcus Pettersson653106644

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Peter Thome971911712.060.9480
Tomas Vomacka10096202.330.9460
Dimitri Patzold10053203.030.9240

WINS VERSUS Springfield Thunderbirds : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 8-7-1

Overall Record : 18-14-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nick Merkley10031191534614
Pierre-Luc Dubois10026131831224
Todd Bugess1003311142576
Filip Sveningsson1002681018912
Adam Lowry 99339716021
Travis Konecny100338816518
Marc-Olivier Roy 98214913-14
Alex Dostie10032741134
Christopher Lalancette 1003236952
Jesse Dudas993308854
Connor Carrick 993216752
Sergei Kolosov9622066104
Marek Tvrdon 1003214524
Kirill Kabanov1003222432
James Wisniewski10033134928
Samuel Morin991104436
Philip Samuelsson 1003304420
Tyler Soy1002703312
Reid Duke1002701110
Injured Reserve
Martin Frk 8032661208
Eric Gryba9430156510
Cal O'Reilly919145-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jeremy Smith100148602.880.9280
Robin Lehner98105412.380.9410
Brian Foster10095402.540.9390