• NLHSA
  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins1
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 439
    Canadiens5
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 440
    Lightning4
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 441
    Islanders3
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 442
    Flyers2
    Coyotes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 443
    Hurricanes1
    Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 444
    Blue Jackets4
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 445
    Stars1
    Jets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 446
    Flames1
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 447
    Devils
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 448
    Rangers
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 449
    Penguins
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 450
    Oilers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 451
    Ducks
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 488
    Wolves5
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 489
    Checkers3
    2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 490
    Monsters5
    Roadrunners3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 491
    Comets1
    Phantoms5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 492
    Penguins4
    Devils5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 493
    Moose2
    Tigers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 494
    Rampage3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 495
    Americans3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 496
    Crunch6
    Heat2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 497
    Condors1
    Reign3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 498
    Griffins
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 499
    Eagles
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 500
    Senators
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 501
    Roadrunners
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 502
    Phantoms
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 503
    Marlies
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 504
    Heat
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 505
    Thunderbirds
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 506
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 424 Preview: Bridgeport Sound Tigers at Manitoba Moose


2019-20 Regular Season
Notice: Undefined variable: tmpGameCount in C:\xampp\apache\Web\NLHSA\farm_game_preview.php on line 189
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
12Bridgeport Sound Tigers3Manitoba Moose1-Boxscore
55413Manitoba Moose5Bridgeport Sound Tigers4TrueBoxscore
57424Bridgeport Sound Tigers2Manitoba Moose3TrueBoxscore
65493Bridgeport Sound Tigers1Manitoba Moose2TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Manitoba Moose : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-2-4 (SOL1)

Away Record : 8-6-2

Overall Record : 17-11-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Steel10032102333-113
Matias Maccelli10032111728812
Andrei Svechnikov1003220727220
Nicholas Henry1003213922212
John McFarland 993271421422
Maxime Comtois1003251217-18
Trevor Zegras100328816014
Jake Virtanen993251015614
Oliver Wahlstrom100326814-10
Marcus Karlberg100176713510
Colton White983201111114
Jay McClement10024551090
Joffrey Lupul10032639-20
Janne Kuokkanen1003236904
Mathieu Roy10024189629
Gustav Bouramman10032088322
Michael Caruso1003234776
Nicolas Mattinen993206639
Dylan Olsen10032044107
Ryan Pilon10032033-210
Alexander Alexeyev973203308
Eric Tangradi1002411232
Brooks Laich1002400010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matej Tomek98199732.680.9280
Jaroslav Halak100116412.970.9310
Pekka Rinne10042003.100.9240

WINS VERSUS Bridgeport Sound Tigers : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 11-5-0

Overall Record : 21-12-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Taylor Raddysh9833142337712
Kieffer Bellows9733171532924
Patrik Virta9630111526216
Nolan Patrick10033715221320
Nicholas Aube-Kubel1003341519-610
Tuukka Tieksola100331051582
Joshua Ho-Sang100336915418
Ivan Chekhovich10030581356
Brett Kulak993321113-42
Boris Katchouk100338412-28
Joel Farabee100273811010
Owen Tippett10033538-66
Trent Hunter10033347124
Marco Scandella1003016792
Chris Butler993307762
Stefan Elliott1003307700
Robert Hägg 10033123-36
Ludwig Byström10033033108
Patrick Bartschi10033202-26
Fredrik Sjostrom1003011220
Chad Denny10033022412
Jonas Enlund100301100
Aaron Irving10033011323
Nathan Noel100000000
Jean-Simon Allard100000000
Kevin Lynch100000000
Sondre Olden100000000
Brendan Leipsic 100400000
Kyle Wood1003300030
Shawn Belle1003300050

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kirill Ustimenko961911502.440.9371
Linus Ullmark972010702.670.9330
Maxime Daigneault10020003.100.9210