• NLHSA
  • Day 42Game 272
    Bruins3
    Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 273
    Canadiens1
    Blue Jackets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 274
    Rangers0
    Penguins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 275
    Blues2
    Coyotes4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 276
    Jets1
    Avalanche3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 277
    Canucks3
    Predators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 278
    Ducks2
    Red Wings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 279
    Kings0
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 280
    Sharks2
    Oilers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 281
    Devils
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 282
    Islanders
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 283
    Flyers
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 284
    Flames
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 285
    Golden Knights
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 314
    Griffins5
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 315
    Phantoms4
    Moose7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 316
    Wild2
    Americans3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 317
    Bruins7
    Bears1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 318
    Devils2
    Rocket0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 319
    Condors
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 320
    Senators
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 321
    IceHogs
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 322
    Stars
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 323
    Roadrunners
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 324
    Tigers
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 325
    Monsters
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 326
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 327
    Wolves
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 140 Preview: Colorado Eagles at Utica Comets


2019-20 Regular Season
Notice: Undefined variable: tmpGameCount in C:\xampp\apache\Web\NLHSA\farm_game_preview.php on line 189
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1065Utica Comets2Colorado Eagles3TrueBoxscore
19140Colorado Eagles1Utica Comets2-Boxscore
47355Colorado Eagles-Utica Comets---
54398Colorado Eagles-Utica Comets---
1481089Utica Comets-Colorado Eagles---
1561148Utica Comets-Colorado Eagles---
WINS VERSUS Utica Comets : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Away Record : 4-3-1

Overall Record : 13-5-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Scott Parse1001910717310
Matej Pekar991951116216
Brent Aubin10019661240
Andrew Mangiapane10013571212
Filip Zadina9919561118
Calle Anderson 1001926866
Tyson Barrie 9919178-50
Arthur Kaliyev9919336-114
Curtis Lazar1001924622
Yakov Trenin1001923566
Mark Pysyk1001905516
Philip Broberg1001913464
Charlie Coyle 100412310
Daniil Misyul10019033-38
Ryan Hillier1007202-10
Danick Paquette10019112-414
Ian McCoshen 1001911222
Dwight King100602210
Eemeli Rasanen10019011010
Nicholas Boka100000000
Justin Haché100000000
Terrance Armarosa100100000
Justin Bailey 10013000-30
Injured Reserve
Brayden Tracey7416481214
Victor Rask 7414213-30
Scott Perunovich811602204

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Igor Shestyorkin98128312.060.9480
Callum Booth10053202.600.9300
Louis Domingue 9922001.000.9660

WINS VERSUS Colorado Eagles : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W5)

Home Record : 8-2-0

Overall Record : 14-6-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Artem Anisimov100215192490
Matthew Boldy100216131922
Shane McColgan 100211081874
Marcus Westfalt982151015424
Jeremy Morin1002176131112
Mathieu Joseph100215510412
Samuel Blais1002144800
Jacob Ragnarsson1002026828
Gustav Lindstrom9921167518
Albin Grewe1002124636
Spencer Watson1002113430
Christian Jaros10021123410
Lias Andersson10021033-34
Braydon Coburn10021033512
Ty Ronning1002120222
Stelio Mattheos10020112410
Jakub Vrana1002111202
Anton Cederholm 1002102262
Nick Leddy981910136
Will Borgen100000000
Jason Zucker 100000000
Dustin Penner100000000
Nick Ritchie100100000
Markus Phillips1001500000
Casey Fitzgerald1002100030
Quinn Hughes1002100050
Tim Connolly1002100000
Simon Johansson1002100000
Injured Reserve
Erik Brannstrom9220235-26

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Yann Danis99118302.460.9351
Dany Sabourin100106311.490.9601
Kent Simpson10010004.620.9090
Jeff Zatkoff1000000000