• NLHSA
  • Day 41Game 97
    Capitals0
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 98
    Blackhawks
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 97
    Bruins3
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 98
    Stars
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 87 Preview: Lehigh Valley Phantoms at Providence Bruins


2018-19 Regular Season
Notice: Undefined variable: tmpGameCount in C:\xampp\apache\Web\NLHSA\farm_game_preview.php on line 189
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
23134Lehigh Valley Phantoms2Providence Bruins3TrueBoxscore
106722Providence Bruins4Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-Boxscore
121778Lehigh Valley Phantoms1Providence Bruins5-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
2985Lehigh Valley Phantoms2Providence Bruins5-Boxscore
3187Lehigh Valley Phantoms3Providence Bruins5-Boxscore
3389Providence Bruins2Lehigh Valley Phantoms3TrueBoxscore
3591Providence Bruins2Lehigh Valley Phantoms4-Boxscore
3793Lehigh Valley Phantoms4Providence Bruins3TrueBoxscore
3995Providence Bruins6Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-Boxscore
4197Lehigh Valley Phantoms2Providence Bruins3TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Providence Bruins : 7

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (OTL1)

Away Record : 5-5-0

Overall Record : 11-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrik Laine1001861016-44
Jaedon Descheneau99186915-719
Henri Jokiharju97183111432
Jan Drozg9615491316
Fredrik Johansson961827916
Maxwell Reinhart 10018426-82
Max Jones10018336114
Caleb Jones991815638
Jonathan Davidsson981814538
Kasper Bjorkqvist98522430
Lawson Crouse971422458
Mike Santorelli971822400
Jesper Lindgren991804424
Matt Finn 1001803330
Jacob Moverare1001802222
Timothy Lijegren10018022-719
Rudolf Balcers10018011-60
Andrew Neilsen1001000-10
Josh Brook981000-10
Andrew Peeke100200000
Injured Reserve
Aleksi Heponiemi88181292148
Peter Cehlarik7217961556

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Adam Berkhoel98128313.090.9220
Matthew Hackett 10063302.640.9410

WINS VERSUS Lehigh Valley Phantoms : 3

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (W2)

Home Record : 7-1-0

Overall Record : 12-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Andrew Mangiapane991612820142
Maxime Sauve98163172060
Emerson Etem 9616681462
Brad Richardson10015571260
Mathew Barzal991636932
Michael Latta9911358118
Rasmus Sandin961616780
Calle Jarnkrok 10016336-44
Filip Hallander10016246-14
Spencer Watson1001612332
Martin Marincin 10010112-12
Chase De Leo1001511220
Jacob Larsson971602268
Dylan Demelo1001602230
Brad Marchand100410100
Jake DeBrusk1001610132
David Fischer98801140
Vincent Dunn9916011711
Jeremy Roy1001601132
Connor Hobbs1001601132
Mark Santorelli100000000
Robbie Baillargeon100000000
Kyle Clifford 100000000
Nick Cousins100000000
Chris St-Jacques1005000-20
David Liffiton9916000222
Injured Reserve
Roope Hintz941614923716

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Samu Perhonen99107212.450.9390
Hayden Hawkey10065012.410.9440
Adam Wilcox1000000000